Skip to main content
Gran Prix ToursTournament ResultsQuick Sign UpContactPTBT -2019 Point StandingsGPST -2019 Point Standings
 

*****  Congratulations to  *****
the team of

Rob Johnson - Jordyn Sussenbach - Andre Campos
MIXED TRIO CHAMPIONS

Gran Prix Tours
Sponsored by

Visionary Wealth Advisors

November 3, 2019

West Park Bowl
Columbis, IL

***** Congratulations to *****
SHEA BITTENBENDER
Garry Helferstay
Memorial Tournament
CHAMPION

                           
Garry Helferstay
Memorial Scholarship Tournament 
    Crest Bowl - 10/20/2019
                           
    Qualifying - 8 Games    House Shot                
                           
  Bowler Gm1 Gm2 Gm3 Gm4 Gm5 Gm6 Gm7  Gm8 Total Average  
1 Bittenbender Shea 232 278 279 278 199 215 299 234 2014 251.8  
2 Aldrich Koty 257 235 300 206 259 233 202 205 1897 237.1  
3 Partl Jr Tom 223 244 245 299 268 190 202 223 1894 236.8  
4 Allen Brandon 246 300 238 279 229 203 178 220 1893 236.6  
5 Spink Dan 235 192 234 280 213 219 239 254 1866 233.3  
6 Mapp III Jessie 220 222 300 237 245 202 200 235 1861 232.6  
7 Czmowski Eric 218 208 269 205 252 279 207 221 1859 232.4  
8 Byrd Nathan 193 236 245 220 225 257 193 279 1848 231.0  
9 Lee Donald 268 244 267 220 204 220 227 181 1831 228.9  
10 Behrendt Tim 217 257 227 194 213 279 252 192 1831 228.9  
11 Doyle Kamron 208 258 254 184 246 243 228 207 1828 228.5  
12 Smith Kyle 224 279 237 227 183 208 202 265 1825 228.1  
13 Jones Terry 245 233 184 300 201 246 226 161 1796 224.5  
14 Goday Armando 216 205 228 239 191 182 266 238 1765 220.6  
15 Reinheimer Johnny 235 249 189 247 215 264 171 181 1751 218.9  
16 Manuel Phillip 204 220 202 247 245 185 244 188 1735 216.9  
17 Helferstay Jenn 257 247 205 204 210 212 211 186 1732 216.5  
18 Sapolis Mike 213 185 168 236 223 268 239 195 1727 215.9  
19 Hodde Michael 248 224 235 223 178 200 216 192 1716 214.5  
20 Scott Elijah 267 200 171 242 247 222 178 189 1716 214.5  
21 Young Tyler 257 254 181 195 223 184 204 210 1708 213.5  
22 Pollard Brad 198 204 220 182 225 165 247 267 1708 213.5  
23 Chambers Rameses 190 214 222 223 257 200 179 204 1689 211.1  
24 Bates Sherwin 258 279 185 171 226 190 182 196 1687 210.9  
25 Jackson Robert 167 279 215 225 184 204 173 234 1681 210.1  
26 Matson Derrick 183 202 167 246 194 194 245 237 1668 208.5  
27 Goodman Natalie 163 204 194 182 193 247 225 258 1666 208.3  
28 Huffman Eric 215 174 232 216 228 162 226 209 1662 207.8  
29 Bell Blake 225 194 224 179 279 202 170 185 1658 207.3  
30 Grace Calvin 215 184 194 216 174 216 257 199 1655 206.9  
31 Campos Andre 183 222 198 199 247 194 225 175 1643 205.4  
32 Mathews CJ 186 235 204 189 221 221 173 209 1638 204.8  
33 Stoecklin Ky 181 198 198 216 173 269 224 169 1628 203.5  
34 Allen Tim 185 229 171 169 161 257 204 233 1609 201.1  
35 Jones David 193 211 237 235 207 182 175 163 1603 200.4  
36 Turner Roy 246 172 201 172 199 197 225 183 1595 199.4  
37 Marshall Molly 213 224 209 258 179 192 166 146 1587 198.4  
38 Rhoads Chase 148 224 214 171 213 202 156 216 1544 193.0  
39 Breneman Robert 177 216 182 215 178 212 172 189 1541 192.6  
40 Look Greg 216 186 225 191 191 147 189 169 1514 189.3  
41 Graham Ben 179 170 188 174 177 183 213 203 1487 185.9  
                           

*****  Congratulations to  *****

Terry Brink
Gran Prix Senior Tour Champion

DuBowl Lanes

Oct 13, 2019

                         
GPST - Senior Series - DuBowl Lanes  10/13/2019
                         
  Stepladder Roll-Off                  
                         
   
  Grace              180  
      Brink              212  
  Brink              204     Brink              253  
  Hood              211     Brink              212  
  Adams            244      Terry Brink  
  Weber           211              Champion
   
                         
                           
                           GPST - Senior Singles                             DuBowl Lanes - 10/13/2019
                           
    Qualifying - 8 Games                      
                           
  Bowler Gm1 Gm2 Gm3 Gm4 Gm5 Gm6 Gm7  Gm8 Total Average  
1 Weber Pete 194 218 257 289 279 236 246 238 1957 244.6  
2 Adams Roy 247 226 205 265 267 256 219 247 1932 241.5  
3 Hood Mark 223 226 237 246 258 237 241 254 1922 240.3  
4 Brink Terry 223 211 290 241 277 176 248 249 1915 239.4  
5 Grace Calvin 227 237 258 226 277 257 211 220 1913 239.1  
6 Dwiggins Jerry 258 238 197 213 254 214 257 235 1866 233.3  
7 Heintz Jim 205 203 298 258 247 216 203 227 1857 232.1  
8 Bates Sherwin 268 206 277 212 241 246 192 214 1856 232.0  
9 Coy Rick 224 184 235 279 215 235 268 214 1854 231.8  
10 Mouser Rodney 218 221 202 248 246 255 215 215 1820 227.5  
11 Jones Terry 247 189 184 255 236 243 257 203 1814 226.8  
12 Patterson Jeffery 181 248 259 227 237 265 183 213 1813 226.6  
13 Cummings Dave 233 226 203 205 244 235 248 215 1809 226.1  
14 Buckley Devera 201 226 225 247 172 252 224 247 1794 224.3  
15 Woods Ricky 192 195 248 215 183 247 247 267 1794 224.3  
16 Larsen Larry 171 238 193 247 279 193 236 237 1794 224.3  
17 Miles Bill 217 247 215 213 212 237 210 227 1778 222.3  
18 Biagi Brian 223 227 247 258 205 219 199 197 1775 221.9  
19 Huether Brent 205 181 256 235 239 236 226 194 1772 221.5  
20 Look Greg 234 212 171 224 279 268 191 185 1764 220.5  
21 Wagner Jim 217 228 204 223 201 268 216 197 1754 219.3  
22 Ennis Chris 258 225 214 206 192 194 248 202 1739 217.4  
23 Hollis Ron 183 221 195 217 267 230 164 257 1734 216.8  
24 Getzlow Gregg 214 229 201 247 209 226 232 160 1718 214.8  
25 Gray Wayne 210 255 196 206 204 258 203 173 1705 213.1  
26 Jarvis Dale 224 223 226 203 199 237 183 184 1679 209.9  
27 Thompson Tracy 178 201 216 219 203 258 193 203 1671 208.9  
28 Bartlett Jon 235 196 194 237 192 204 180 186 1624 203.0  
29 Diamond Dale 246 201 225 203 146 159 179 185 1544 193.0  
                           

******  Congratulations to  ******
Shea Bittenbender

Part Time Bowlers Tour
Harvest Lanes

Singles Tournament

 10/22/2019

*************

                     
           PTBT - Hammer Open Series            Harvest Lanes   09/22/2019
                     
  TV Style Roll-Off                
                     
   
  Look                   191  
      Orasco                  191  
  Orasco              240     Shrum                  214 SHEA  
  Shrum                  211     BITTENBENDER  
  Bittenbender   222 Champion  
   
                     
                           
                 PTBT - Hammer Open Series                   Harvest Lanes  09/22/2019
                           
    Qualifying - 8 Games    House Shot                
                           
  Bowler Gm1 Gm2 Gm3 Gm4 Gm5 Gm6 Gm7  Gm8 Total Average  
1 Bittenbender Shea 237 288 236 248 247 215 257 256 1984 248.0  
2 Shrum Kevin 237 276 248 279 274 222 232 214 1982 247.8  
3 Orasco Pat 221 223 258 277 254 204 227 298 1962 245.3  
4 Look Greg 220 276 276 202 241 236 224 275 1950 243.8  
5 Sapolis Mike 225 299 279 256 245 194 232 191 1921 240.1  
6 Behrendt Tim 216 203 268 235 225 233 234 300 1914 239.3  
7 Spink Ray 232 215 200 269 247 259 248 232 1902 237.8  
8 Taylor Chris 258 247 233 238 260 237 223 201 1897 237.1  
9 Matson Derrick 248 215 268 201 236 267 217 244 1896 237.0  
10 Pierce Scott 241 189 202 235 203 258 257 300 1885 235.6  
11 Jones Terry 213 268 234 259 258 225 225 192 1874 234.3  
12 Cummings Dave 300 258 218 169 245 213 213 257 1873 234.1  
13 Ralston Jon 206 225 278 236 238 212 245 208 1848 231.0  
14 Damon Joey 208 209 204 238 235 218 254 267 1833 229.1  
15 Sacks Andrew 222 256 189 212 225 227 256 241 1828 228.5  
16 Grace Calvin 158 232 194 224 247 256 241 237 1789 223.6  
17 Marsala John 277 237 193 204 218 248 208 204 1789 223.6  
18 Helferstay Jenn 209 255 234 234 223 191 236 202 1784 223.0  
19 Byrd Eddie 208 221 256 226 191 221 225 235 1783 222.9  
20 Orange Aaron 210 216 256 241 214 190 225 222 1774 221.8  
21 Wilson III Godfrey 248 256 183 237 189 236 219 200 1768 221.0  
22 Lay Jr Johnny 226 218 225 235 212 211 215 221 1763 220.4  
23 Getzlow Gregg 183 217 205 182 227 287 189 241 1731 216.4  
24 Czmowski Eric 213 211 188 217 238 259 222 182 1730 216.3  
25 Jones Bryan 217 183 246 212 217 259 204 188 1726 215.8  
26 Bullock Keith 237 228 175 222 212 224 171 247 1716 214.5  
27 Byrd Nathan 246 181 168 224 216 224 237 202 1698 212.3  
28 Jones David 210 219 217 236 229 207 200 168 1686 210.8  
29 Fields Raymond 210 249 228 214 217 188 204 174 1684 210.5  
30 Drew Bob 222 247 217 191 245 200 170 178 1670 208.8  
31 Eggleston TJ 199 222 149 211 221 169 195 215 1581 197.6  
32 Buckley Devera 171 189 225 197 182 199 196 221 1580 197.5  
33 Kaiser Ron 161 189 225 168 215 151 156 179 1444 180.5  
34 Bates Sherwin 172 208 197 191 189 200 0 0 1157 192.8  
                           
Place Bowler Hometown Prize Total Average
1 Bittenbender Shea St. Charles, MO 700 2206 245.1
2 Shrum Kevin St. Peters, MO 350 2407 240.7
3 Orasco Pat Hazelwood, MO 250 2393 239.3
4 Look Greg Fenton, MO 200 2141 237.9
5 Sapolis Mike St. Louis, MO 165 1921 240.1
6 Behrendt Tim St Charles, MO 140 1914 239.3
7 Spink Ray Florissant, MO 120 1902 237.8
8 Taylor Chris St Charles, MO 100 1897 237.1
9 Matson Derrick Winfield, MO 1896 237.0
10 Pierce Scott St. Paul, MO 1885 235.6
11 Jones Terry Florissant, MO 100 1874 234.3
12 Cummings Dave St. Louis, MO 1873 234.1
13 Ralston Jon O'Fallon, MO 1848 231.0
14 Damon Joey Columbia, MO 1833 229.1
15 Sacks Andrew 1828 228.5
16 Grace Calvin Hillsboro, MO 1789 223.6
17 Marsala John St. Louis, MO 1789 223.6
18 Helferstay Jenn O'Fallon, MO 1784 223.0
19 Byrd Eddie Ballwin, MO 1783 222.9
20 Orange Aaron St. Louis, MO 1774 221.8
21 Wilson III Godfrey St Charles, MO 1768 221.0
22 Lay Jr Johnny 1763 220.4
23 Getzlow Gregg St. Charles, MO 1731 216.4
24 Czmowski Eric St. Peters, MO 1730 216.3
25 Jones Bryan Edwardsville, IL 1726 215.8
26 Bullock Keith Moscow Mills, MO 1716 214.5
27 Byrd Nathan Washington, MO 1698 212.3
28 Jones David 1686 210.8
29 Fields Raymond St. Louis, MO 1684 210.5
30 Drew Bob OFallon, MO 1670 208.8
31 Eggleston TJ 1581 197.6
32 Buckley Devera St. Louis, MO 1580 197.5
33 Kaiser Ron 1444 180.5
34 Bates Sherwin Joneboro, AK 1157 192.8

2019 Team Shootout Champions
Cody Claton, Dan Lemiecz,Ryan,
StubbleField, EJ Parks, Dan Spink
 

                         
                           Gran Team Shootout                              09/08/2019
                         
  Stepladder Roll-Off - 2 Games - Total pinfall advances          
                         
   
  Hunt                381  
      Hunt               377   
  Queen            356     Bittenbender    345  
  Bittenbender 400     Clayton           440  
  Clayton              401     Clayton   
  Sherman        380            Champion
   
                         

Qualifying - Baker Games 1 thru 14

*** Note - Total includes Team carry over from first 4 regular team games.  Baker games include Bonus pins
Team Carryover 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 Total
Sherman 4436 268 267 253 232 202 253 179 215 258 159 232 252 171 243 7620
Clayton 4073 319 245 233 222 183 285 193 170 266 191 224 202 194 250 7250
Bittenbender 4143 270 181 181 264 132 253 230 178 254 266 226 298 260 249 7385
Queen 3974 235 234 173 193 221 234 243 223 255 158 262 267 288 213 7173
Hunt 4124 192 138 266 181 218 255 207 203 233 267 222 193 220 221 7140
Orf 4218 282 296 203 276 251 215 231 156 241 248 252 199 165 153 7386
Barnwell 4055 182 256 232 230 243 180 172 235 206 189 157 189 221 256 7003
Brutcher 4149 236 181 293 160 199 174 166 272 171 264 277 213 242 221 7218
Dwiggins 3993 197 261 247 181 260 233 223 180 199 168 234 214 229 190 7009
Griffin 3796 205 184 190 169 244 217 246 220 265 287 181 189 250 232 6875
Aldrich 3989 165 237 221 217 211 175 152 255 147 212 235 245 221 224 6906
Turner 3988 170 235 179 190 280 170 221 262 189 170 223 248 196 161